access & control


webmail login

control panel

AIM SYMBOL IOM

Current share price

210.0p

Major Shareholders in iomart Group plc

The following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital (excluding treasury shares) had been notified to the company:

Name
Shares
%
Angus Macsween16,800,55215.75%
Liontrust Asset Management13,439,90612.60%
Majedie Asset Management6,359,8565.96%
Octopus Investments4,269,5004.00%
River & Mercantile Asset Management4,209,8453.95%
Noble Grossart Investment Limited3,405,0003.19%
Legal & General Investment Management3,335,3833.13%

Information last updated: 04.09.14

Corporate Responsibility

Our approach to corporate citizenship mirrors our core values. We seek to involve ourselves in projects that are socially responsible, ethical and out of the ordinary!

Read More

Media Centre

Pressing Enquiry? We operate a busy news room and are extremely happy to answer any questions and requests regarding our industry, iomart Group and any of its brands.

Access Media Centre