Securities information

iomart Group plc has traded on the AIM since 2000 with the TIDM: (tradable instrument display mnemonic) of IOM. Updated July 2022.

Exchanges Where Quoted & TradedLondon Stock Exchange AIM
Restrictions on transfers of sharesNone
Share Type and ValueOrdinary Share 1p
Normal Market Size (NMS)1,000
Number of shares in issue110,065,364
Percentage free float55.23%
Percentage of Shares not held in Public Hands44.77%
Number of shares held by employee benefit trust140,773
Percentage of shares held by employee benefit trust0.13%
Percentage of shares held in treasury0%

Latest regulatory news

time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link
time source header link

Major shareholders

The following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital (excluding treasury shares) had been notified to the company. Updated July 2022.

NameShares%
Liontrust Asset Management18,390,42516.71%
Angus MacSween17,003,40915.45%
Octopus Investments13,774,70712.52%
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Limited5,829,4885.30%
Tellworth Investments (London) 5,332,3274.84%
Investec Wealth & Investment 4,698,1794.27%
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc 3,802,9023.46%
Noble Grossart Investment Limited 3,325,0003.02%

Directors shareholding

Updated April 2022.

Directors Shareholding
Shares
%
Mr Reece Donovan, Chief Executive Officer
18,950 0.02%
Mr Scott Cunningham, Chief Financial Officer*
60,000
0.05%
Mr Angus MacSween, Non-Executive Director
17,003,409
15.45%
Mr Richard Masters, Non-Executive Director**
11,400
0.01%
Mr Ian Steele, Non-Executive Chairman
15,400
0.01%
Ms Karyn Lamont, Non-Executive Director
7,000
0.01%
*20,000 shares held through spouse
** 5,700 shares held through spouse

Shareholder services

Registrars

If you are an iomart Group PLC shareholder and have any administrative queries regarding your shares, you should contact our registrars Link Asset Services using one of the methods below:

Postal address:

10th Floor
Central Square
29 Wellington Street
Leeds
LS1 4DL

Phone: 0371 664 0300

Email: enquiries@linkgroup.co.uk

 

Online shareholder services

iomart Group PLC shareholders can use the Link Asset Services online shareholder services website to administrate their shareholder account. You will need your Investor Code to log in. For non-CREST accounts this is shown on your tax voucher or share certificate. CREST personal members holding stock in electronic form will need to contact the Registrar’s shareholder helpline to obtain your investor code.

Dividend Reinvestment Plan

iomart Group PLC offers shareholders the option to participate in a Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP). If you would like to participate in the DRIP you can elect online at www.signalshares.com.

Alternatively, if you would like some more information, or would like a paper form to make an election, you can contact Link Asset Services by email at shares@linkgroup.co.uk or by phone on 0371 664 0381.

Dates for your diary

EventDate
Final Results14th June 2022
Year end31st March 2022
Annual General Meeting30th August 2022
Half year end30th September 2022
Interim ResultsTBC

Want to know more about investing in iomart group?